?

Log in

Fruitcake Central
Halloween antics 
9th-Nov-2009 01:43 pm
Ueda prettier than you
WOW It's been over a month since I wrote anything on here :S I suck at LJ so much these days! I used to spam your poor flists at least once a day!

Anywho I come bearing photos of awesomeness XD

Namely of last weeks Halloween






I miss my pink hair!!!! Everyone keeps saying that the wig really suited me but somehow don;t believe me at all when I say my hair genuinely used to be that colour :P

Thats my friend Maggie btw, who came in her pjs (which I have to say is incredibly apt indeed, that woman seems to want to sleep as much as a sloth!) but most of my other friends copped out big time so it was mostly me making the statement :P

I must have inner, not yet developed exhibitionist tendencies tho! I was totally eating up being stared at while riding the subway like that for an hour XD

This was all on Saturday however, and I'd already had practice on Friday, because the school I work at was having a Halloween party and we were required to dress up (tho again some teachers mostly copped out and were thoroughly boring) and going to buy sandwiches for lunch and things were interesting experiences while in full costume!

The kids tho all looked SO cute in their costumes <33333 We had pretty much every princess on the planet among the girls and a bit more variety among the boys ^_^



My girls <3
Back: Lisa, Eliza
Front:Minnie, me, Jane, Jenny


and my boys, Eddy and Samuel

They're all my kindergarten students, 6 years old Korean, so 5 English and alternately cute and annoying :P But that day was so much fun with them!

And the only Elementary class I managed to snap, Socrates (8 yrs old)



with my coworker Rebecca ^_^



Rachel and Veronica.

Comments 
9th-Nov-2009 05:34 am (UTC)
WELL HELLO THERE STRANGER.
good to see a post from you XD

haha, i dressed up as an angel on halloween - but it didn't really show in pictures *weeping*
10th-Nov-2009 01:43 am (UTC)
Awwww little kiddies all dressed up.

Very nice wig indeed! It's a very pretty shade :3
7th-Dec-2009 09:17 am (UTC)
omg, wtf. That pink hair suits you so well. :| Why did I not know that used to be your hair color? Or did I and I just forgot...?
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 4:50 am GMT.